Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for https://www.reactreduxtutorials.com

At React Redux Tutorials, accessible from https://www.reactreduxtutorials.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by React Redux Tutorials and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in React Redux Tutorials. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

React Redux Tutorials follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, React Redux Tutorials uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.
For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of React Redux Tutorials.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on React Redux Tutorials, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that React Redux Tutorials has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

React Redux Tutorials's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
React Redux Tutorials does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Popular posts from this blog

React Redux Tutorials: React Redux Data Flow and Redux Lifecycle Methods With Examples

React Redux Data Flow and Redux Lifecycle Methods Overview What is Redux and why do we need Redux Redux is an open source JavaScript library which is designed for maintaining application state. Redux JS is a powerful and popular library nowadays. The command to install Redux library npm install redux --save . Nowadays JavaScript single-page applications are very popular and powerful. As the requirements for single-page applications have become complicated, our code must manage more state than ever before. This state can include server responses and cached data, as well as locally generated data that has not yet been persisted to the server. Front-end state is also increasing in complexity, as we need to manage active routes, selected tab, spinners, pagination controls etc. That's why we need Redux. click here to learn React Redux Architecture, folder structure. Three Principles of Redux: Changes are made with pure functions You write pure reducers to specify

React Redux Application Structure, Architecture and React Folder Structure Best Practices

React Redux Application Structure, Architecture and  React Folder Structure Best Practices: There some questions comes our mind when we are going to create a new react redux application structure from scratch. What folder structure should be followed especially when we are implementing a large react redux application . How to connect react with redux  What should be the naming convention of folder and react js files. What are the best practices of react redux project structure. The structure might be different for each of us but I am sharing the standard react redux application structure which is followed by most of the UI developers in IT industry. High Level React Redux Application Architecture There are many folders and files in above application screen shot, let discuss one by one. The application name is REACTWEBAPP and folders are config, public, script, server, src, reducers, sagas, store and package.json. Config: react redux application configurations

Reactjs Environment Setup Step by Step for Beginners and React JS Developer

ReactJS Overview: What is ReactJS , How to build website with react ReactJS is a JavaScript library developed by Facebook . It is used for handling the view layer for the website and mobile application . ReactJS is the most popular library in 2018 to build website with react , it helps to create responsive and fast performance application.  The latest version of  reactjs is v16 in which Facebook team added many new features. Advantages of ReactJS : ReactJS can be used at client side as well as server side, compatible with other frameworks. It uses virtual DOM which is a JavaScript object, this will improve application performance since DOM is faster than regular DOM. React component and data pattern improve readability, maintainability, and scalability which help to maintain a large application. ReactJS Library Limitations: ReactJS covers only view layer of the application not data flow layer. That’s why we are dependent on other libraries to build a website